Print  |  Favourites

FMM New Council Line-up for 2021/2022 and 2022/2023 (GI/18/2021)

Following the 53rd Annual General Meeting of the Federation of Malaysian Manufacturers (FMM) on November 25, 2021, YBhg Tan Sri Dato’ Soh Thian Lai was re-elected as the President by the FMM Council.

President

YBhg Tan Sri Dato’ Soh Thian Lai

YKGI Holdings Bhd

President Emeritus

YBhg Tan Sri Dr Lim Wee Chai

Top Glove Sdn Bhd

Vice-Presidents

Mr Jacob Lee Chor Kok

Asli Mechanical Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Nathan K Suppiah

ISUS JVC Industries Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Gan Tack Kong

Ngan Yin Food Industries Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Goh Boon Kim

Taik Sin Timber Industry Sdn Bhd

Council Members

Mr R. Narayanan

ABB Malaysia Sdn Bhd

Dr Helena Eian Yeut Lan

Accel Graphic System Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Dr Ir Andy Seo Kian Haw

Alphaprima Engineering Sdn Bhd

YBhg Tan Sri Cheng Yong Kim

Amsteel Mills Sdn Bhd

Ms Lee Pang

Bodibasixs Manufacturing Sdn Bhd

Encik Azli Haji Norali

GKN Aerospace Engine Systems Malaysia SB

Ms Karen Young

Hume Cemboard Industries Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Dr Hj Haminnuddin Abd Hamid

Ideal Healthcare Sdn Bhd

Mr Mark Wing Kong

LB Aluminium Bhd

YBhg Tan Sri Saw Choo Boon

Mackenzie Industries Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Tan Boon Pun

MDC Manufacturing Sdn Bhd

Ms Ng Foong Yuon

Mega Fortris (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Seri Dr Ooi  Eng Hock

Menara Kerjaya Fasteners Sdn Bhd

Mr Danny Ng Kian Boon

MTS Fibromat (M) Sdn Bhd

Mr Juan Jose Aranols

Nestle Manufacturing (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd

Mr Kenny Tan Thean Hin

Newbillion Industries (M) Sdn Bhd

Mr Hiroyuki Imizu

Panasonic Manufacturing Malaysia Berhad

YBhg Dato’ Roh Jae Yeol

Samsung Electronics (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Palaniappan Joseph

Satake Technologies Sdn Bhd

YBhg Datuk Noraini bt Soltan

Sipro (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd

Ir Ter Leong Leng

Top-Mech Provincial Sdn Bhd

Ms Gor Siew Yeng

Toray Industries (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd

Branch Committee Chairmen

Mr Ng Lai Choon

(Kedah / Perlis Branch Committee)

Minebea Electronics Motor (Malaysia) SB

YBhg Dato’ Lee Teong Li

(Penang Branch Committee)

Amphenol TCS Malaysia Sdn Bhd

Mr Chua Kay Lin

(Perak Branch Committee)

Nutri Action Sdn Bhd

Ms Michelle Hah Mei Kian

(Selangor&Kuala Lumpur Branch Committee)

Fire Fighter Industry Sdn Bhd

Mr Steven Aroki

(Negeri Sembilan Branch Committee)

Smane (M) Sdn Bhd

Mr Jimmy Ong Kim Heng

(Malacca Branch Committee)

San Miguel Yamamura Woven Products SB

Mr Saw Seong Ho

(Johor Branch Committee)

Panerai Engineering Sdn Bhd

Ir Kua Jit How

(Eastern Branch Committee)

Sadagene Steel Sdn Bhd

YBhg  Dato’ Sri Victor Hii Lu Thian

(Sarawak Branch Committee)

ASTEEL Sdn Bhd

Mr James Ha Haw Yew

(Sabah Branch Committee)

Dong Sin Food Sdn Bhd


Back to Top

Advertising Opportunities in FMM's Directories:
Copyright © 2021 Federation of Malaysian Manufacturers (7907-X)
Wisma FMM, No 3 Persiaran Dagang, PJU 9, Bandar Sri Damansara, 52200 Kuala Lumpur. 
Read FMM Personal Data Protection Act Policy