Print  |  Favourites

FMM New Council Line-up for 2020/2021 (GI/40/2020)

The 52nd Annual General Meeting of the Federation of Malaysian Manufacturers (FMM) was held on November 26,2020, in Kuala Lumpur.

The FMM Council line-up for 2020/2021 is as follows:

President

YBhg Tan Sri Dato’ Soh Thian Lai

YKGI Holdings Bhd

President Emeritus

YBhg Tan Sri Dr Lim Wee Chai

Top Glove Sdn Bhd


Vice 

YBhg Dato’ Nathan K Suppiah

ISUS JVC Industries Sdn Bhd

Presidents

YBhg Datuk Noraini bt Soltan

Sipro (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Goh Boon Kim

Taik Sin Timber Industry Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Gan Tack Kong

Ngan Yin Food Industries Sdn Bhd

Council 

Mr R. Narayanan

ABB Malaysia Sdn Bhd

Members

Dr Helena Eian Yeut Lan

Accel Graphic System Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Dr Ir Andy Seo Kian Haw

Alphaprima Engineering Sdn Bhd

YBhg Tan Sri Cheng Yong Kim

Amsteel Mills Sdn Bhd

Ms Michelle Hah Mei Kian

Fire Fighter Industry Sdn Bhd

Ms Karen Young

Hume Cemboard Industries Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Dr Hj Haminnuddin Abd Hamid

Ideal Healthcare Sdn Bhd

Mr Mark Wing Kong

LB Aluminium Bhd

YBhg Tan Sri Saw Choo Boon

Mackenzie Industries Sdn Bhd

Ir A K Woo

Master Jaya Environment Sdn Bhd

Ms Mag Ng

Mega Fortris (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Dr Ooi  Eng Hock

Menara Kerjaya Fasteners Sdn Bhd

Mr Danny Ng Kian Boon

MTS Fibromat (M) Sdn Bhd

Mr Juan Jose Aranols

Nestle Manufacturing (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd

Mr Kenny Tan Thean Hin

Newbillion Industries (M) Sdn Bhd

Mr Hiroyuki Imizu

Panasonic Manufacturing Malaysia Berhad

Mr Davies Danavaindran

Radosh Engineering & Industrial Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Palaniappan Joseph

Satake Technologies Sdn Bhd

Ir Ter Leong Leng

Top-Mech Provincial Sdn Bhd

Ms Gor Siew Yeng

Toray Industries (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato' Mizanur Rahman Ghani

Venator Asia Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Tan Boon Pun

Xilouette Manufacturer Sdn Bhd


Branch Committee Chairmen

Encik Tahiruddin Hamdan

(Kedah / Perlis Branch Committee)

Silterra Malaysia Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Jimmy Ong Chin Keng

(Penang Branch Committee)

Emico Metalizing Sdn Bhd

Mr Tan Seow Heng

(Perak Branch Committee)

Sidney Industries Sdn Bhd

Mr Jacob Lee Chor Kok

(Selangor and Kuala Lumpur Branch Committee)

Asli Mechanical Sdn Bhd

Mr Steven Aroki

(Negeri Sembilan Branch Committee)

Smane (M) Sdn Bhd

Mr Jimmy Ong Kim Heng

(Malacca Branch Committee)

San Miguel Yamamura Woven Products

Sdn Bhd

Mr Saw Seong Ho

(Johor Branch Committee)

Panerai Engineering Sdn Bhd

Ir Kua Jit How

(Eastern Branch Committee)

Sadagene Steel Sdn Bhd

YBhg Dato’ Sri Victor Hii Lu Thian

(Sarawak Branch Committee)

Asteel Sdn Bhd

Mr James Ha Haw Yew

(Sabah Branch Committee)

Dong Sin Food Sdn Bhd



Back to Top

Advertising Opportunities in FMM's Directories:
Copyright © 2021 Federation of Malaysian Manufacturers (7907-X)
Wisma FMM, No 3 Persiaran Dagang, PJU 9, Bandar Sri Damansara, 52200 Kuala Lumpur. 
Read FMM Personal Data Protection Act Policy